Skip to content ↓

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Simon Eardley Headteacher
Colin Marks Deputy Headteacher
Linda Harries Foundation Stage Team Leader / Hedgehogs / SENCO
Sarah Granville Lower Key Stage Two Team Leader / Giraffes
Katy Wyatt Upper Key Stage Two Team Leader / Wombats
Hayley Wells

Key Stage One Team Leader / Wallabies

Rachel Tansley English subject leader / Toucans
Jackie Orchard School Business Manager

Class Teachers

Laura Porter Foundation Stage
Jessica McIntosh Year 1 Magpies (Job Share)
Bev Daley Year 1 Magpies (Job Share)
Jill Ironside Year 1 Iguanas
Laura Cameron Year 2 Caterpillars
Jo Simmons Year 3 Sharks
Faye Attwood Year 4 Armadillos
Anna Hayden Year 4 Hummingbirds
Lauren Morris Year 5 Macaws
Tom Newton Year 6 Nightingales
Karen Campbell Cover Teacher
Emma Edwards Maternity

Support Staff

Kim Kempster Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Tracey O'Hara Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Tina Wilbert Foundation Stage Nursery Nurse
Anita Lewis Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant
Claire Esposito Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant
Rosie Maccoll Teaching Assistant
Sue Matthewman Teaching Assistant
Caroline Ricciardi Teaching Assistant
Kelly Judd Teaching Assistant
Fiona Schneider Teaching Assistant / Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Kelly Joiner Teaching Assistant / Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Lynda Johnson Teaching Assistant
Karen Banham Teaching Assistant
Sylvie Danahar Teaching Assistant
Nicola Holmes Teaching Assistant
Lynne Swindells Teaching Assistant
Marisa Gauder Teaching Assistant
Shvonne Carrington Teaching Assistant
Sarah Stitson Teaching Assistant
Leonora Celarie Teaching Assistant NC
Amy Witt Teaching Assistant NC
Jackie Johnson Learning Mentor

Office Staff

Natasha Young Office Manager
Sue Nalton Admin Assistant
Karen Russell Receptionist
Kate McLaughlin Finance Assistant

Platform One Before and After School Club

Marian Macey Club Manager
Sue Matthewman Assistant Manager
Caroline Ricciardi Play Worker
Ben Firth Play Worker
Kelly Judd Play Worker
Kelly Barfield Play Worker

Kitchen Staff

Audrey Cooper Catering Manager
Libby Anderson Caterer
Ben Firth Catering Assistant
Michelle Eades Catering Assistant

Site Staff

Mark Firth Cleaner in Charge
Rachel Firth Cleaner
Sue Hawkswell Cleaner
Jenny Wharton Cleaner

Midday Supervisors

Caroline Ricciardi Senior Midday Supervisor
Christine Soames Midday Supervisor
Marisa Gauder Midday Supervisor
Kerry Hayes-Palmer Midday Supervisor
Kayla Cooper Midday Supervisor
Kelly Judd Midday Supervisor
Shalini Nithaharan Midday Supervisor
Jackie Collins Midday Supervisor
Cynthia Bennion Midday Supervisor
Rachel Firth Midday Supervisor
Mark Firth

Midday Supervisor 

Jenny Wharton Midday Supervisor
Tina OShaughnessy-Darr Midday Supervisor