Skip to content ↓

Staff


Senior Leadership Team

Simon Eardley Headteacher
Colin Marks Deputy Headteacher & Safeguarding Lead
Linda Harries SENCO/Inclusion Lead
Sarah Granville Key Stage One Team Leader / Year 4 Giraffes Class
Katy Wyatt Upper Key Stage Two Team Leader / Year 1 Wombats Class
Hayley Fidgett Lower Key Stage Two Team Leader / Year 5 Flamingos Class 
Rachel Tansley English Subject Leader / Year 6 Toucans Class
Laura Porter Foundation Stage Lead / Penguins Class

Class Teachers

Jessica McIntosh Foundation Stage Magpies Class
Jill Ironside Year 1 Iguanas Class
Holly Ellis Year 2 Elephants Class
Kirsten Taylor-Scarff Year 2 Squirrels Class
Bethan Strike Year 3 Seals Class (New September 2021)
Tom Newton Year 3 Nightingales Class 
Ben Cowles Year 4 Cobras Class
Lucy Phillips Year 5 Pandas Class (New September 2021)
Joanne Simmons Year 6 Sharks Class
Anna Hayden  
Cover - Part Time (Maternity Leave until July 2021)
Emma Edwards Cover - Part Time
Lauren Morris Cover - Full Time

Support Staff

Tracey O'Hara Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Rachel Khan Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Tina Wilbert Foundation Stage Nursery Nurse
Anita Lewis Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant
Claire Esposito Foundation Stage Teaching Assistant
Alison Clark Teaching Assistant - Named Child
Rosie MacColl Assistant SENCO
Sue Matthewman Teaching Assistant
Caroline Ricciardi Teaching Assistant
Kelly Samuels Teaching Assistant - Named Child
Lynne Swindells Year 5/6 Unit Teaching Assistant
Gurdeep Kaur Teaching Assistant
Rachel Francis Unit Teaching Assistant
Kay Byrne Teaching Assistant
Vanessa Toyne Teaching Assistant - Named Child
Sarah Fincham Teaching Assistant / Unit Teaching Assistant
Sarah Gash  Teaching Assistant - Named Child
Sue Sharman Teaching Assistant 
Jenny Wharton Teaching Assistant
Janine Barker Teaching Assistant
Shameem Dar Teaching Assistant
Susan Guttmann Teaching Assistant
Nicola Marchant Teaching Assistant
Jackie Johnson Learning Mentor
Rebecca Campling Librarian 

Office Staff

Kate McLaughlin Office Manager
Karen Russell Admin Assistant
Sara Cole Finance Assistant
Sue Nalton Admin Assistant (Part Time)
Fiona Schneider Digital Lead (Part time)

Platform One Before and After School Club

Sue Matthewman Manager
Caroline Ricciardi Play Worker
Alison Clark Play Worker
Kelly Samuels Play Worker
Kristi Atkinson Play Worker
Rachel Firth Play Worker

Kitchen Staff

Libby Anderson Catering Manager
Michelle Eades Catering Assistant
Matthew Babbs               Catering Assistant
Cremilda Inacio Catering Assistant

Site Staff

Danny Clifton Caretaker
Cremilda Inacio Cleaner
Mark Clifton Cleaner
Debra Whittock Cleaner
Helen Wilson Cleaner (House Keeper)

Midday Supervisors

Caroline Ricciardi Senior Midday Supervisor
Mark Clifton Midday Supervisor 
Jenny Wharton Midday Supervisor
Rebekah Craig Midday Supervisor
Katrina Kearney Midday Supervisor
Lisa Hall Midday Supervisor
Vicky Gosnold Midday Supervisor
Kay Byrne Midday Supervisor
Susan Guttmann Midday Supervisor
Rebecca Nurser Midday Supervisor
Nicola Marchant Midday Supervisor
Maria Barnwell Midday Supervisor
Pippi Ward Midday Supervisor
Maria Barnwell Midday Supervisor